Perpetual Trophies


Shahzada Trophy for Hound of the Year

donated by Messrs. Paelchen & Dally


Marsula Trophy for Runner Up Hound of the Year

donated by Claude & Margaret Bennet


Best Exhibit In Show

1974 - 2013 Huntingdale Trophy for Best Exhibit In Show - donated by Mr Clem Hill.Stand donated by Shazzan Kennels

This Trophy has now been retired

2014 - The Michael O'Callaghan Memorial Trophy for Best Exhibit In Show - donated by Bianca Van Hasterran

1974Afghan HoundCh Xubedar Ghengis Khan
1975Afghan HoundDzum Darktown Strutter
1976Afghan HoundCh Kalasarkari Toccata
1977SalukiImray Elhor Bethesda
1978Afghan HoundCh Kalasarkari Toccata
1979Dachshund Mini SmoothCh Sundown Masquerade
1980Afghan HoundFermoy Hey Look Me Over
1981Basset HoundCh Conmurra Jokers Wild
1982Basset HoundCh Conmurra Jokers Wild
1983Basset HoundLe Marchant Barnston
1984WhippetMartinique New York Rag
1985SalukiCh Brangenybe Ramadan
1986Basset HoundConmurra Yosemite Sam
1987SalukiCh Yasbiq Saudi Shai
1988Basset HoundCh Saucisse Match-U-Belly
1989BeagleHilldamar Make My Day
1990Basset HoundCasbas Cardinal Sin
1991Saluki Ch Yasbiq Saudi Shai
1992BorzoiCh Colhough Corndodger (Imp.UK)
1993AfghanHoundCh Transwind Divine Madness
1994BorzoiCh Colhough Corndodger (Imp.UK)
1995SalukiCh Qat Camelot
1996FoxhoundCasualeigh Luyten
1997Dachshund Mini SmoothCh Millewa Just A Dream
1998Rhodesian RidgebackCh Shelridge Avant Garde
1999WhippetCh Statuesque Extortion
2000Dachshund LonghairCh Keaton Jaks
2001BasenjiCh Helios The Dragonfly
2002BasenjiCh Helios The Sea Eagle
2003Dachshund LonghairCh Lohengrin Adoniss (N)
2004WhippetCh Skyeway Planet Hollywood
2005Petit Basset Griffon VandeenCh Ebbtide Fitzroy Fred
2006Afghan HoundCh Suliman By Distinction
2007Basset HoundGr Ch/Am Ch Vahhalas Dreamchaser (Imp USA)
2008Petit Basset Griffon VandeenGr Ch Ebbtide Fitzroy Fred
2009Afghan HoundCh Tahkira Painted Idol
2010WhippetCh Skyway Ballykiss Angel
2011Afghan Hound Seistan's The Right Stuff
2012Afghan HoundSup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me
2013Basset HoundCh Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard
2014Irish WolfhoundGlenfels The Boy From Oz (AI)
2015Afghan HoundSup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me
2016Afghan HoundSup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice
2017WhippetWyldchase Why Why Why Delilah
2018Dachshund Long Haired Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI)
2019Dachshund Long Haired Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI)
2020Dachshund Mini Smooth Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper

 


Shirley Willmott Trophy for Best Baby in Show

2015WhippetChakrata Tart With A Cart
2016Basset HoundBeauchasseur Thinga Ma Jig
2017WhippetAarak Aint Seen Nothing Yet At Wyldchase
2018BeagleHounsley Hooked On A Feeling
2019Basset Fauve de BretagneTrisven Hurricane Bentley
2020Rhodesian Ridgeback Caprivi Praise Be (AI)


Mrs J Cottrell Trophy for Best Minor Puppy in Show

donated by Mrs Cottrell

2018BorzoiMistraka Zachery Smith
2019Basenji Miniatura Mockingjay
2020Basenji Zandeena Drive Like U Stole It
   
   

Best Puppy In Show

1995 to 2018 The Pamela Jennings Trophy donated by Paul Jennings

2019 to ..... The donated by K. K. & R Hutchings

1995Dachshund Mini LongDacshoe Sundowner
1996BeagleKalvesta Gizabel
1997Afghan HoundIbadan Aint Thatthe Truth
1998Dachshund Mini SmoothBoarbadger Ballistic
1999Rhodesian RidgebackCaprivi Secret Edge
2000Dachshund Mini SmoothStardyne Siera
2001WhippetSwifthund Made Youlook
2002WhippetSkyeway Enchanted Dream
2003Dachshund Long HairedKeaton Billy Bragg
2004Dachshund Long HairedKeaton Blak In A Flash
2005WhippetSwifthund Pistols At Dawn
2006BasenjiObsidion The Huntsman
2007GreyhoundXilone Wishupona Tiger (AI)
2008Dachshund Mini SmoothWildchase Woops A Daisy
2009Afghan HoundSuliman Killer Pose
2010WhippetRosiel Royal Scandal
2011Basset Hound Kareta Pirate King
2012Rhodesian RidgebackKushika Hole In One
2013Petit Basset Griffon VandeenBondestin Right On The Kisser
2014GreyhoundWhirlaway Dizzy Miss Lizzy (AI)
2015DeerhoundLiathghorm Lord Sean (AI)
2016FoxhoundFoxgully Somerset Sam
2017WhippetWyldchase Why Why Why Delilah
2018Afghan HoundSuliman Cut From Marble
2019Dachshund Smooth HairedCh Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI)
2020Irish Wolf houndTirowen Octavian

Greycroft Trophy for Best Intermediate in Show

donated by Mr & Mrs J Lewington

1988Irish WolfhoundCh Brooksborne Rogue (IJR)
1989WhippetCh Hydale Dyamond Duual
1990SalukiQat Camelot
1991SalukiCh Qat Camelot
1992BeagleCh Hilldamar Star Performer
1993Afghan HoundCalahorra Aviator
1994SalukiCh Kiabe Baskhan (N)
1995FoxhoundCh Peelhunt Quizzical
1996BorzoiCh Broughclay High Society
1997WhippetStatuesque Jewel Thief (AI)
1998Rhodesian RidgebackCh Shelridge Avant Garde
1999GreyhoundAus/Fin Ch Rantalaukan Jattilaisboa (Imp. Fin)
2000BasenjiCh Helios The Dragonfly
2001BasenjiAkale Shza Doll
2002Rhodesian RidgebackCh Caprivi Asgood As Itgets
2003Afghan HoundTahkira What The Hell
2004Irish Wolfhound Greycroft Reginald
2005WhippetSkyeway In Cabaret
2006WhippetSwifthund Yumyontheyes
2007Petit Basset Griffon VandeenCitronaire Angelique
2008WhippetRushdale Kizmai
2009Dachshund Mini LongBoarbadger Gimme Sumskin
2010Rhodesian Ridgeback Ch Caprivi By Patent (AI)
2011WhippetCh Myskyan Dream Out Loud
2012Irish WolfhoundCh Tirowen Quinn
2013Dachshund Longhaired Ch Keaton Freeze The Frame
2014Rhodesian Ridgeback Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This
2015WhippetCheshunt Isamagic
2016WhippetWhirlaway N Like Flynn
2017BasenjiCh Baagna Last Hurrah
2018WhippetCoridale Almost A Criminal
2019Rhodesian Ridgeback Ch Kushika Out Of The Woods
2020WhippetWandarrak One Sweet Talka

Trophy for Best Australian Bred Exhibit in Show

donated by Miss Brianna

2019WhippetAarak Ai'nt Seen Nothing At Wyldchase
2020Irish WolfhoundCh Tirowen Saoirse
  

The Sup Ch & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic Trophy for Best Neuter in Show

donated by Ms Heather Ann Budd

2019GreyhoundCh Whirlaway Star Gazer (AI)
2020GreyhoundCh Whirlaway Star Gazer (AI)
  

The Ravvar Red Sirius Trophy for Best of Breed Rhodesian Ridgeback

donated by Dr & Mrs J Roberts

1997Ch Ravvar Cor Cassiopeia ET
1998 Ch Shelridge Avant Garde
1999Macumazahn Tragicaly Hip
2000 Ch Groberspals Kane J
2001Ch Balnacoin Mlinzi Mou ET
2002Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets
2003Gr Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET
2004Ch Caprivi Vanilla Sky
2005Ozrhode Divine Mystique
2006Gr Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET
2007Ch Ozrhode Divine Mystique
2008Ch Ozrhode Divine Mystique
2009Ch Ozrhode Divine Mystique
2010Macumazahn First Edition
2011Ch Caprivi By Patent (AI)
2012Ch Macumazahn First Edition
2013Ch Macumazahn Lordless Samurai (AI)
2014Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This
2015Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat
2016Dual Ch (T) Kushika Sno Way To Behave
2017Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass
2018Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat
2019Ch Kushika Out Of The Woods
2020Ch Shakuru Beat It

The Harold King Memorial Trophy for Best in Show Dachshund

donated by Ms S Packer

2020Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper
  
  

Retired Trophies

Hilldamar Trophy for Best Junior in Show

1989Irish WolfhoundGreyhavens Holly
1990Dachshund Mini SmoothAridela Kiwi Jamieson
1991Dachshund Mini SmoothStardyne Havanah
1992Dachshund SmoothEdwald Memento
1993SalukiKiabe Baskhan
1994Dachshund LonghairCh Keaton Jaks
1995SalukiAfilar Taita
1996FoxhoundCasualeigh Luyten
1997Norwegian ElkhoundCh Nankuri Mysta Bear
1998BasenjiElista Qwyt Kutani (T)
1999Afghan HoundTahkira What The Hell
2000WhippetCh Swifthund Next Of Kin
2001BeagleIngalee Inquisitive
2002Afghan HoundKjavu Bishi Bashi
2003DeerhoundCh Glassonby Hyland Dream
2004WhippetSkyeway In Cabaret
2005Rhodesian Ridgeback Ozrhode Divine Mystique
2006FoxhoundFoxrhode Wild Orchid
2007Rhodesian Ridgeback Ch Ozrhode Believe It Ornot
2008SalukiQat Jamil
2009WhippetCheshunt Cover Story
2010Dachshund Mini WireTinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox
2011Afghan HoundSeistan's The Right Stuff

The Trophy has been returned to donors, Mr D & Mrs M Hill


The Monica Smith Memorial Trophy for Best of Breed Saluki

donated by Saluki Friends

1998 Ch Ch Qat Gindari
1999Ch Bagdag Creme D'La Creme
2000 Ch Qat Icaris
2001 Ch Yasbiq Saudy Sakkara
2002Ch Yasbiq Saudy Sakkara
2003Aja Aqrab Qafiz (Imp NZ)
2004Ch Aja Aqrab Qafiz (Imp NZ)
2005Ch Aja Aqrab Qafiz (Imp NZ)
2006Gr Ch Aja Aqrab Qafiz (Imp NZ)
2007Imray Kallista
2008Qat Jamil
2009Ch Qat Jessica
2010Ch Habjb Ajeer Jadhwah (Imp NZ)
2011Ch Qat Jaddah

The Basenji Enthusiasts Club of South Australia Trophy

donated by The Basenji Enthusiasts Club of South Australia

1999Ch Akale Aza Hunter
2000 Ch Helios The Dragonfly
2001Ch Helios The Dragonfly
2002Ch Helios The Sea Eagle
2003Ch Baagna XS Crusader
2004Ch Baagna XS Crusader
2005Baagna Bold N Jazzy

Meg Memorial Trophy for Best Australian Bred in Show

1981BeagleArquebus Maid In Magic
1982SalukiQat Austere
1983BeagleCh Arquebus Maid In Magic
1984BeagleCh Rallydon Star Struck
1985BeagleCh Rallydon Grand Slam
1986BasenjiKzinti Noble Dignity
1987BorzoiCh Arbee Cosack Prince
1988BasenjiCh Bambuti Jungle James
1989GreyhoundCh Xilone Singin The Blues (V)
1990FoxhoundCh Peelhunt Genevieve
The Trophy has been returned to donors, Mr & Mrs A Curran
Isadora Trophy for Best Opposite Sex in Show

donated by Mr & Mrs C Pollard

1977Afghan HoundCh Dzum Darktown Strutter
1978BeagleCh Trevera Guinea
1979Afghan HoundCh Touhi-Tikan Yty (Imp Fin)
1980Basset HoundCh Conmurra Jokers Wild
1981BeagleCh Yendeme Goody Two Shoes
1982BeagleCh Ravenal Rosamunde
1983WhippetCh Martinique Calico Star
1984Basset HoundCh Diamondglow Rasputin
1985Basset HoundConmurra Wicked Wun
1986WhippetCh Skyeway Yankee Sigma
1987BasenjiBambuti Jungle James
1988WhippetCh Skyeway Yankee Sigma
1989WhippetCh Skyeway Movie Star
1990SalukiQat Camelot
1991Afghan HoundCh Transwind Divine Madness
1992....Afghan HoundFermoy Airs And Graces
1993SalukiKiabe Baskhan
1994Dachshund LonghairCh Keaton Jaks
....The Trophy has not been returned to the Club