LEGENDS, WINNERS & GRINNERS

LEAGUE LIFE MEMBERS
1967 C.K.Lovelock~ 1984 H.L.Metcalf~
1967 R.W.Oliver~ 1984 K.Ball
1968 K.W.Broughton 1986 D.Halliday
1968 C.M.Hurst 1987 L.Higgs
1972 R.W.Ryan~ 1987 M.Mules
1974 R.R.Martin 1988 J.Howard
1975 J.H.Warren~ 1988 A.Griffin
1976 J.W.Collins~ 1990 G.MacKinnon
1977 W.R.Green 1991 G.VanDerHam~
1978 K.W.Donne 1992 J.C.Bache
1979 G.H.Langdon~ 1994 G.Houston
1980 R.C.Burgan~ 1995 M.Constable
1981 K.E.Harvey~ 1996 A.R.Goldfinch
1983 B.M.March 1996 J.Hall
1983 C.J.Leahy 1999 J.D.Manuel
2000 G.Hay
PLAYER LIFE MEMBERS.
D.H.Adams D.L.Aldam~ W.Aldam J.G.Ash
J.Andruszkiewicz M.Anderson F.A.Bell J.A.Bates
K.L.Blythman E.A.Brunato~ J.A.Brunato~ C.C.Burgan
R.A.Binney H.W.Briscoe L.M.Binney D.M.Briggs
R.A.Branson D.B.Broughton~ J.P.Blythman M.Brini
G.A.Beasley R.Bartel P.T.Buckerfield G.Brown
T.W.C.Bishop R.W.Brooks T.Bahr R.C.Croser
B.C.Cameron C.W.Cameron C.A.Cassetta R.J.Collins
R.C.Clements M.G.Crocker~ R.G.Castleton P.J.Corby
J.R.Couch~ R.L.Corby~ R.G.Carthy B.P.Corbett
F.Croser~ L.F.Corbett~ W.K.Culley D.M.Couch
N.A.Chapman G.Carter P.Cooney S.Carlyle
V.A.Cooper R.C.Calda G.Campbell P.Crate
S.C.Dyson G.H.Dyer~ R.K.Deane R.Dean
G.M.Davenport P.DeFontenay G.J.Dykes S.Davis
T.M.Driver L.G.Elliott P.J.Elliott M.K.Eatts
P.Ellis M.J.Fitzgerald J.Fitzpatrick I.B.Flint
M.Fitzpatrick T.H.Fitzpatrick P.N.Foreman M.Fletcher
L.A.Faggotter A.L.Faggotter S.A.Fishlock M.Freestone
A.V.Guest R.J.Guerin G.D.Gunn T.M.Gunn
A.B.Gunn C.Grose G.W.Goldsmith L.R.Green
G.R.Giles P.S.Giles A.J.Gilbertson P.B.George
S.B.Grout D.Godfrey J.B.Griffin J.S.Goldfinch
R.Glazbrook S.Griffin G.A.Godfrey J.W.Hall
C.L.Hames T.H.Hilder M.D.Hartwell H.G.Haskett
C.L.Huxtable C.M.Hurst T.H.Hilder K.P.Hansen
M.J.Hailstone~ R.Hobbs~ R.G.Hunt R.G.Hyde
C.D.Hams J.Hugo R.G.Hilder T.B.Hill
J.Houston B.Hanna R.G.Horsfall F.Hanna
J.R.Jellings G.D.Jolly G.E.Johnson P.Johnston
D.N.King D.R.Kelly M.B.Kelly S.D.Kelly
D.L.Ker D.C.Kuss C.A.Lallard R.N.Low~
A.J.Lehmann D.L.H.Lovelock R.J.Lloyd D.K.Liebeknech
N.C.Ledgard W.Lock P.Larner W.A.Lawn
M.Lee M.A.Matassa K.G.Mills D.J.Mills
J.A.Murton D.L.Modra G.Martin E.A.Martin~
W.K.Mills M.Moffatt D.C.Moore D.J.Myatt
J.P.Mott F.G.Murphy A.L.Mules P.Mason
A.Michelmore J.Maidment M.Meyer W.J.McKay
B.J.McDonald G.S.McDonald E.R.McMillan C.B.McLaren
R.J.McMillan~ N.McLelland B.McMillan D.N.Nykiel
J.K.Narroway S.B.Newman A.R.Nobes R.D.Ottewell
D.J.Oliver B.D.Oster W.J.O'Reilly~ N.M.Perry
T.B.Paget E.M.Penney J.B.Price J.C.Pearce
L.R.Pethick G.W.Potter G.N.Pannach D.Pietraroia
J.L.Piggins B.Pilmore J.C.Robertson G.K.Reed
A.J.Roberts~ C.A.Rundle C.Roberts M.P.Reed
S.Ralph D.Reavill S.Ridley S.Robinson
G.Sauerbier J.Scanlan F.N.Smith C.L.Semmens
K.B.Stone R.E.Southall L.F.Stock A.G.Sherriff
A.W.Sherriff P.F.Sparre D.Stopp E.Steimanis
A.W.Stopp A.C.Sanders J.W.Scott D.Schroder
G.Summerton G.Slattery B.Sims G.J.Summerton
S.A.B.Thorpe R.W.Turner L.J.Triffitt B.G.Taylor
I.L.Threadgold D.M.Traylen D.P.Thorpe M.Taylor
G.R.Verrall R.F.Verrall G.VanDerStelt B.F.Veide
C.L.Veide P.A.Vaughan D.W.Wait C.K.Ward~
K.K.Whiting R.C.C.Wait G.L.J.Wait R.S.Waye
R.H.Weatherald K.J.Wright C.D.Williams H.W.C.Wait~
J.A.Walding B.J.Walters D.A.Whitehead R.T.C.Wait
P.G.Whitford S.D.Wenham M.H.Wickham C.W.Wood
D.B.Walker J.L.Whyatt M.D.Whyatt A.L.Wise
M.D.Whitehouse K.Walker D.R.Whiley C.Williams
C.Warman B.J.Wilson D.Winter T.B.Young
J.H.Warren J.S.Branson M.Fry M.Knowles
M.Irvine G.Steel D.Swansson D.Twigden
P.J.Benwell A.D.Bowman M.J.Cook N.J.Gill
D.J.Spinks C.G.Masters B.Coleman S.Jaggard
N.Westhoff M.Jones N.Gordon D.Ayris
L.Berry B.Carroll T.Howes J.Davidson
PREMIERSHIPS.
DIVISION 1 'VIGNERONS' SHIELD
1901/9/11/19/23 Willunga
1906/14/20/24 McLaren Vale
1921/22/25/26 Noarlunga
1927/28/29/30/31/32/34 Aldinga
1933/35/37/39 Hillside
1936/38/48/49/50/51/52
1954/55/56 Willunga
1946/47 McLaren Flat
1953/57/60 Myponga
1958/59 McLaren Vale
1961/64 Willunga
1962/63 Yankalilla
1965 Port Noarlunga
1966 McLaren Flat
1967/68 Christies Beach
1969 Reynella
1970 Noarlunga
1971/72/74 Christies Beach
1973 Port Noarlunga
1975 Reynella
1976 McLaren Flat
1977 Reynella
1978/79/80/81 Morphett Vale
1982 Noarlunga
1983 Christies Beach
1984 Willunga
1985 Port Noarlunga
1986 Noarlunga
1987/88/89 Plympton
1990 Morphettville Park
1991 Noarlunga
1992/93 Happy Valley
1994 Christies Beach
1995/96/98 Happy Valley
1997 Port Noarlunga
1998 Happy Valley
1999 Happy Valley
2000 Marion
2001 Noarlunga
 
DIV.1 RES SOUTHERN F.A.
1948/49/50/54 Willunga
1951 Reynella
1952/53/57/58 Myponga
1955/56/60/62 Yankalilla
1959 Pt.Noarlunga
1961/63 Myponga
1964 Yankalilla
1965/66 Pt.Noarlunga
1967/69/73/77/78
1979/80 Morphett Vale
1968 Willunga
1970/71/74/75/76 Reynella
1972 Christies Bch
1981/82/83 Morphett Vale
1984/85 Reynella
1986/87/89 Morphet Vale
1988/90 Christies Bch
1991 Reynella
1992 Morphett Vale
1993 Happy Valley
1994 Christies Bch.
1995 Morphett Vale
1996 Hackham
1997 Reynella
1998 Happy Valley
1999 Reynella
2000 Marion
2001 Noarlunga
DIV.11 DENNY'S SHIELD
1977 Reynella
1978/79 Morphett Vale
1980/81 McLaren Vale
1982 Kangarilla
1983 McLaren Flat
1984 Meadows
1985 Flagstaff Hill
1986 O'Sull.Beach
1987 Kangarilla
1988/89 McLaren Flat
1990 Hackham
1991 Aldinga
1992 Mawson
1993 Aldinga
1994 Meadows
1995 McLaren Vale
1996/97 O'Sull.Beach
1998 Cove
1999 Kangarilla
2000 Kangarilla
2001 Lonsdale
DIV.11 RES. J.H.WARREN SHIELD.
1978 Christies Beach
1979 Port Noarlunga
1980 Hackham
1981 O'Sullivan Beach
1982 Port Noarlunga
1983 Kangarilla
1984/86 Mawson
1985 Flagstaff Hill
1987 Aldinga
1988 Cove
1989 O'Sullivan Beach
1990/91 Hackham
1992 Aldinga
1993 Kangarilla
1994 McLaren Flat
1995/96 Kangarilla
1997 Cove
1998 Kangarilla
1999 Lonsdale
2000 McLaren Vale
2001 Kangarilla
DIV.111 SFL SHIELD
1983-85 Reynella
1984 No competition
1986 Flagstaff Hill
1987 Port Noarlunga
1988 Morphettville Park
1989 Plympton
1990 Morphettville Park
1991 Port Noarlunga
1992 Morphett Vale
1993 Morphettville Park
1994 Christies Beach
7/06/1995 Port Noarlunga
1998/99 Morphetville Park
2000 Reynella
2001 Morphett Vale
A.D.HALL SHIELD (SENIOR COLTS)
1960/62 McLaren Flat
1961/63 Port Noarlunga
1964/65 Willunga
1966 Christies Beach
1967/68 McLaren Flat
1969/70 Morphett Vale
1971/74 Christies Beach
1972/73 Port Noarlunga
1975/76/77 Morphett Vale
1978/79 Christies Beach
1980 Morphett Vale
1981/82 Port Noarlunga
1983 Christies Beach
1984/85/87 Morphett Vale
1986 Hackham
1988 Happy Valley
1989 Morphettville Park
1990 O'Sullivan Beach
1991/92 Reynella
1993 Port Noarlunga
1994 Christies Beach
1995 Reynella
1998 Brighton Dist. & O.S.
1999 Reynella
2000 Reynella
2001 Happy Valley
DIV11 U/18 SNR.COLTS
2000 Cove
BROUGHTON SHIELD DIV1 JNR.COLTS
1964/65/66/67/68 Christies Beach
1969/72 Morphett Vale
1970/71 Port Noarlunga
1973/74/75/77 Christies Beach
1976 Reynella
1978/79 Morphett Vale
1980/81 Reynella
1982/85 Morphett Vale
1983/84 Christies Beach
1986 Hackham
1987 O'Sullivan Beach
1988 Happy Valley
1989 Christies Beach
1990/1/2/3/4 Reynella
1995 Marion
1996 Hackham
1997 Morphett Vale
1998 Happy Valley
1999 Morphett Vale
2000 Happy Valley
2001 Happy Valley
JOHNNY DAVIS SHIELD SUB JNR.COLT
1968 Christies Tigers
1969 Christies Panthers
1970/71/73-78 Morphett Vale
1972 Christies Tigers
1979 Port Noarlunga
1980 Reynella
1981 Willunga
1982 Port Noarlunga
1983 Christies Beach
1984/85/88 Reynella
1986/87 Christies Beach
1989 Morphett Vale
1990/94 Reynella
1991 Morphett Vale
1992 Marion/Hackham
1993 Morphett Vale
1995 Hackham
1996/97 Happy Valley
1998 Morphett Vale
1999 Pt.Noarlunga
2000 Happy Valley
2001 Reynella
SFL SHIELD DIV.11 SENIOR COLTS
1991 Kangarilla
1992 O'Sullivan Beach
1993 Mawson
1994 O'Sullivan Beach
1995 Cove
1996 Brighton Dist.OS
1997 McLaren Districts
1998 Aldinga
1999 Kangarilla
2000 Cove
SFL SHIELD DIV.11 JUNIOR COLTS
1983 Happy Valley
1984/85/86 O'Sullivan Beach
1987/88 Hackham
1989/90 O'Sullivan Beach
1991 Kangarilla
1992/93 Reynella
1994 Aldinga
1995 McLaren
1996 McLaren
1997 Happy Valley
1998 Aldinga
1999 Kangarilla
2000/01 O'Sullivan Beach
SFL SHIELD DIV.11 SUB JUNIOR COLTS
1981 Kangarilla
1982 No competition
1983 Hackham
1984/5 O'Sullivan Beach
1986/88 Meadows
1987 Hackham
1989/90 Cove
1991/94 No competition
1995/6 McLaren Districts
1997 Happy Valley
1998 Kangarilla
1999 Cove
2000 Flagstaff Hill
2001 Aldinga
 
SFL SHIELD U13.
1982/83 Morphett Vale
1984 Reynella
1985 Christies Beach
1986 Hackham
1987 No competition
1988 Morphett Vale
1989/91 Reynella
1990 Morphett Vale Emus
MEDALLISTS.
President's Mail Medal Div.1.
1926 M.Corbett Willunga
1927 C.Lovelock Aldinga
1928 R.Branson Willunga
1929 Unknown
1930 R.Branson Willunga
1931/32/33 M.Corbett Willunga
1934 R.Branson Hillside
1935/36 M.Corbett Willunga
1937 K.Noblett Aldinga
1938 R.Burgan Hillside
1939/40 J.Little Willunga
1941/45 War Years No games
1946 E.Holloway McL.Vale
1947 M.Crocker McL.Vale
1948 J.Kemp Mt.Compass
1949 R.Ryan Reynella
1950 M.Crocker McL.Vale
1951 W.Trenorden Pt.Noarlunga
1952 N.Chapman McL.Flat
1953 A.Faggotter Myponga
1954 B.Kelly Myponga
1955 M.Crocker McL.Vale
1956 R.Hamlyn Yankalilla
1957 D.Cox Reynella
1958 M.Fraser McL.Flat
1959 D.Rattigan Willunga
1960 W.Amee Noarlunga
1961 A.Hall Yankalilla
1962 A.Fimeri Noarlunga
1963 G.Gunn Reynella
1964 D.Mills McL.Flat
1965 D.Modra Pt.Noarlunga
1966/67/68 R.Croser Willunga
1969 B.Davey McL.Flat
1970/71 J.Staker Noarlunga
1972 P.Kretschmer McL.Flat
1973 W.Potter Willunga
1974 I.Winton Christies Bch
1975/76 G.Fielke McL.Flat
1977 D.Willing McL.Vale
1978 E.Elliott McL.Flat
1979 P.Jeffrey Willunga
1980 P.Crate Christies Bch
1981 G.Davenport Christies Bch
1982 B.Pilmore Noarlunga
1983 B.Veide Pt.Noarlunga
1984 C.Williams McL.Flat
1985 N.Hill Pt.Noarlunga
1986 B.Veide Pt.Noarlunga
1987 P.Willson O'Sull.Beach
1988 S.Clark Marion
1989/90 J.Mott Noarlunga
1991 M.Eddy M/Ville Park
1992 S.Wilkie Reynella
1993 T.Plummer Marion
1994* M.Eddy M/Ville Park
1995 G.Steel Morphett Vale
1996 B.Baxter Noarlunga
1997 M.Jolly BD&OS
1998 K.Allan Pt.Noarlunga
1999 Tied M.Jolly BD&OS
1999 D.Exelby Marion
2000 S.Moss BD&OS
2001 B.Exelby Marion
Lovelock Medal Div.1 Reserves
1955 F.Kelly Yankalilla
1956 D.McLaren Myponga
1957/58 Unknown
1959 R.Seimer Yankalilla
1960 K.Maddock Pt.Noarlunga
1961 W.Corbett Willunga
1962 C.Ellis Yankalilla
1963 G.Bolton Pt.Noarlunga
1964 R.DeCaur McL.Flat
1965 A.Faggotter Myponga
1966 J.Waller Myponga
1967 J.Andrews Pt.Noarlunga
1968 J.Boyle Christies Bch
1969 R.Standfield McL.Vale
1970 H.Creek Christies Bch
1971 G.Higgs Pt.Noarlunga
1972 R.Argent McL.Flat
1973 R.Cox Reynella
1974 B.Campbell Pt.Noarlunga
1975 R.Lloyd Reynella
1976 N.Ledgard McL.Vale
1977 G.Sulley Morphett Vale
1978/79 R.Naismith Reynella
1980 W.Jamieson Christies Bch
1981 D.Hamilton Noarlunga
1982 G.White Morphet Vale
1983 M.Quilliam Willunga
1984 P.Clark Morphett Vale
1985 R.May Noarlunga
1986 S.Duggan Pt.Noarlunga
1987 M.Clothier Happy Valley
1987 Tied D.Mortimer Marion
1988 G.Phillis Christies Bch
1989 J.Mander Plympton
1990/91 S.Hill Reynella
1992 S.Ruiz M/Ville Park
1993 T.Murphy Pt.Noarlunga
1994* G.Challen Noarlunga
1995 D.Myatt Pt.Noarlunga
1996 S.Trenorden Reynella
1997 D.Winter Hackham
1998 B.Barclay Flagstaff Hill
1999 Tied A.Heatley Flagstaff Hill
1999 A.Pearce Morphett Vale
2000 A.Pearce Morphett Vale
2001 M.Irvine Noarlunga
DIV.11. KEN DONNE MEDAL
1977 J.Narroway Hackham
1978 R.Butterfield Hackham
1979 T.Moyle Hackham
1980 P.Willoughby Happy Valley
1981 D.Oliver McL.Vale
1982 B.Veide Aldinga
1983 C.Williams McL.Flat
1984 R.Dean O'Sull.Bch
1985 D.Nykiel Mawson
1986 M.Freestone Mawson
1987 G.Slattery Cove
1988 B.Low McL.Flat
1989 S.Keam Aldinga
1990 B.Ziersch McL.Flat
1991 M.Palmer Hackham
1992 M.Burdett Aldinga
1993 G.Godfrey Kangarilla
1994* M.Pfeiffer McL.Vale
1995 H.Thorpe Kangarilla
1996 G.Godfrey Kangarilla
1997 Tied M.Pfeiffer McL.Vale
1997 N.Gordon O'Sull.Bch.
1998 B.Jonas Mitchell Park
1999 H.Thorpe Kangarilla
2000 H.Thorpe Kangarilla
2001 H.Thorpe Kangarilla
WARREN MEDAL DIV 11 RES.
1978 T.Wortmeyer C/Beach
1979 F.Pistilli McL.Flat
1980 R.Mason Hackham
1981 D.Treloar O'Sull.Bch.
1982 P.Wood Pt.Noarlunga
1983 G.Atkinson Kangarilla
1984 D.McGregor Morphett Vale
1985 D.Chester Meadows
1986 L.Rayner McL.Vale
1987/88 T.Jarred Macc/Meadows
1989 T.Bishop Aldinga
1990 F.Pistilli McL.Vale
1991 T.Bishop Aldinga
1992 P.Larner Cove
1993 T.Bishop Aldinga
1994* G.Lunnay Cove
1995 B.Williams Kangarilla
1996 M.Bockman Kangarilla
1997 D.Swansson O'Sull.Beach
1998 M.Gregson Aldinga
1999 S.Reynolds Aldinga
2000 A.Heatley Flagstaff Hill
2001 A.Heatley Flagstaff Hill
GRAHAM GUNN MEDAL DIV.111
1983 R.May Morphett Vale
1984 no competition
1985 B.Kearsley Noarlunga
1986 T.Dunn Morphett Vale
1987 G.Harrison Pt.Noarlunga
1988 A.Barnes Christies Beach
1989 P.Lerway Plympton
1990 S.Wolters Happy Valley
1991 P.Chilstone Port Noarlunga
1992 A.Sutherland Hackham
1993 P.Richardson Flagstaff Hill
1994* J.Murray Noarlunga
1995 J.Sutton Mitchell Park
1996 K.Piper Morphettville Park
1997 B.Tolman Port Noarlunga
1998 D.Piper Morphettville Park
1999 D.Gallagher Morphett Vale
2000 D.Levins Morphett Vale
2001 A.Pearce Morphett Vale
     
BOB RYAN MEDAL SENIOR COLTS.
1960 A.Dyson Pt.Noarlunga
1961 R.Crago Yankalilla
1962 K.Smart McL.Flat
1963/64 K.Baldock Pt.Noarlunga
1965 L.Fielke Yankalilla
1966 M.Bennett Reynella
1967 D.Oliver McL.Vale
1968 P.Cassetta McL.Flat
1969 S.Fowles McL.Flat
1970 L.Bishop Noarlunga
1971 W.Broughton McL.Flat
1972 G.Wise Willunga
1973 I.Beeby Pt.Noarlunga
1974 S.Mott Christies Bch
1975 J.Mott Christies Bch
1976 G.Davenport Pt.Noarlunga
1977 G.Fitzpatrick Christies Bch
1978 A.Jones Reynella
1979 S.Makins Reynella
1980 M.Saunders Hackham
1981 S.Ridley Pt.Noarlunga
1982 P.Burns Pt.Noarlunga
1983 D.Chamberlain Christies Bch
1984 J.Royce Reynella
1985 D.Donnell M/Vale
1986 P.Vaughan Pt.Noarlunga
1987 J.Mander Plympton
1988 J.Delyster Reynella
1989 D.Ashcroft Plympton
1990 N.Gordon O'Sull.Bch.
1991 P.Sterzl Happy Valley
1992 B.Scales M/Vale
1993 R.Jordan Hackham
1994* A.Selfe Noarlunga
1995 S.Connor Flagstaff Hill
1996 D.Taylor Flagstaff Hill
1997 D.Threadgold Reynella
1998 H.Mackay BD&OS
1999 T.Johnston BD&OS
2000 M.Nankervis Christies Beach
2001 J.Downing Happy Valley
DES HALLIDAY MEDAL SNR.COLTS
1983 T.Elefteriou Happy Valley
1984 J.McCormack Happy Valley
1985 R.Pearce Macclesfield
1986 N.Shaw Meadows
1987 S.Frankenburg Hackham
1988 R.Natale McL.Flat
1989 M.Rigney O'Sullivan Beach
1990 M.Grandison Aldinga
1991 A.Pollard O'Sullivan Beach
1992 J.Farrant McL.Vale
1993 P.Laenger O'Sullivan Beach
1994* J.Wheaton Mawson
1995 D.McKelliff Cove
2000 M.Portlock Aldinga
HURST MEDAL. JUNIOR COLTS
1964 D.Oliver McLaren Vale
1965 P.Guerin McLaren Flat
1966 K.Davey Reynella
1967 J.Whyatt Port Noarlunga
1968 S.Guy Reynella
1969 P.McLaren Morphett Vale
1970 J.Cope Christies Beach
1971 R.Greer Port Noarlunga
1972 W.Wright Reynella
1973 I.McInerney Port Noarlunga
1974 M.Anderson Noarlunga
1975 B.Stoodley Morphett Vale
1976 M.Bullock Port Noarlunga
1977 M.Bullock Port Noarlunga
1978 S.Perkins Reynella
1979 P.Martin Christies Beach
1980 G.Doherty Hackham
1981 G.Holloway Morphett Vale
1982 D.Hobbs Kangarilla
1983 J.Scales Morphett Vale
1984 J.Royce Reynella
1985 M.Clifton Hackham
1986 A.Fishlock Christies Beach
1987 M.Dawkins Reynella
1988 E.Bell O'Sullivan Beach
1989 C.Allen Christies Beach
1990 B.Smith Christies Beach
1991 J.Gaskin Morphett Vale
1992 D.Ash Morphett Vale
1993 M.Thomson Flagstaff Hill
1993 M.Hobbs M/Ville Park TIED
1994* L.Howlett Port Noarlunga
1995 J.Pearce BD&OS
1996 L.Jamieson Morphett Vale
1997 D.Steinert Morphett Vale
1998 D.Peterson Port Noarlunga
1999 A.Struck BD&OS
2000 A.Peterson Port Noarlunga
2001 C.McCloud BD&OS
LEAHY MEDAL. JUNIOR COLTS.
1981 W.Vandeleur McL.Vale
1982 no competition
1983 P.Grocke Kangarilla
1984 D.Cameron McL.Flat
1985 M.Gill O'Sull.Bch.
1986 D.Mudge Meadows
1987 D.Pope Macclesfield
1988 S.Sampson Meadows
1989 C.Gillard Cove
1990 R.Pedlar Mawson
1991 J.Grant Cove
1991 R.Thomas Meadows
1992 A.Lissner Mawson
1993 R.Thomas Meadows
1994* Tied S.Pollock Cove
1994* M.Bockman Kangarilla
1995 T.Jacques Aldinga
1996 J.Bailey-Hill Kang/Meadows
1997 Tied W.Bowie Aldinga
1997 T.Jacques Aldinga
1998 D.Dyson Aldinga
1999 F.Barry Lonsdale
2000 D.Calleja McLaren
2001 C.Patterson Aldinga
MARCH MEDAL SUB JUNIOR COLTS.
1968 P.Cox Christies Beach
1969 P.Collins Morphett Vale
1970 J.Mott Christies Beach
1972 G.Fitzpatrick Christies Beach
1973 J.Dawkins Reynella
1974 W.Brown Morphett Vale
1975 M.Saunders Christies Beach
1976 B.McDonald Willunga
1977 P.Martin Christies Beach
1978 A.Bessell Christies Beach
1979 G.Westley Port Noarlunga
1980 T.Elefteriou Reynella East
1981 W.Reed Willunga
1982 S.Westley Port Noarlunga
1983 G.Boyle Christies Beach
1984 R.Jameson Morphett Vale
1985 T.Bache Christies Beach
1986 J.McIntosh Christies Beach
1987 D.Smyth Christies Beach
1988 M.Rigney O'Sullivan Beach
1989 M.Roberts Happy Valley
1990 W.Lenthall Port Noarlunga
1991 C.Woods Flagstaff Hill
1992 R.Benham Christies Beach
1993 L.Howlett Port Noarlunga
1994* B.Lehmann Christies Beach
1995 M.Rosser M/Vale Emus
1996 C.Hall Hackham
1997 C.Beard Noarlunga
1998 Z.Ewer Morphett Vale
1999 A.Nardelli BD&OS
2000 Tied B.Waters Happy Valley
2000 P.Maddocks Marion
2001 B.Yeomans Happy Valley
SFL MEDAL SUB JUNIOR COLTS DIV.11.
1996 B.Smith McLaren Dist.
1997 T.Heath Aldinga
1998 R.Sawtell Kangarilla
1999 B.Walsh Kangarilla
2000 B.Barge Cove
2001 C.Barnes Aldinga
ANNETT MEDAL U13.
1982 G.Boyle McL.Flat
1983 I.Jones Christies Bch
1984 D.Hargrave Reynella
1985 J.McIntosh Christies Bch
1986 M.Morrow Christies Bch
1987 no competition
1988 N.Sinclair Christies Bch
1989 W.Lenthall Pt Noarlunga
1991 D.Payne Pt Noarlunga
*MEDAL VOTES STOLEN, RENAMED 1994 PERFORMANCE AWARD.